2018 Fee Schedule

Day of Week Available Blocks Fee

Package A (72 hour rental block):

Thursday Set-Up 2 p.m.
Friday Rehearsal 4 – 5 p.m.
Saturday Access 9:30 a.m. – 10 p.m.
Sunday Clean-up/Teardown completed by 2 p.m. $2,500

Package B (5 hour rental block):

Friday Rehearsal 4 – 5 p.m.
Saturday After hours Access event ends after 5:30 p.m. $1,750
Saturday Access 1 – 5 p.m. $1,250

Package C (3 hour rental block):

Saturday Afternoon 2 p.m. – 5 p.m. $1,000
Saturday Morning 9 a.m. – 12 p.m. $800

Sunday Afternoon 1 – 4 p.m. $900

Friday Afternoon 2 p.m. – 5 p.m. $700
Friday Morning 9 a.m. – 12 p.m. $600

Monday through Thursday 1 p.m. – 4 p.m. $500

Package D (1 hour rental block):

Monday through Thursday 4 – 5 p.m. $300
Monday through Thursday 12 – 1 p.m. $200

Couple completing their wedding ceremony.
Can not find what you are looking for?

If you do not find a package or rental block that fits your needs, please contact Fred Hodges, Sales Manager, for a conversation to see how we may accommodate your particular event needs. (757) 357-3367 or fhodges@historicstlukes.org.